Welcome Package $5,500
+ 125 Free Spins

Across four deposits

Wolf Winner Casino Deposit Bonus: Match Offers Explained

A Wolf Winner Casino deposit bonus can add funds to your play balance when you make a qualifying payment. Here’s how $10, $20, $50, $100, $150, $200 and $300 deposits fit with the available offers, plus the wagering rules that matter.

Trending Games

Magic Dice

Magic Dice

galaxsys

Frozen Queen

Frozen Queen

tomhornnative

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

Queen Of The Amazon - Nightcrawler

spnmnl

Gems Of Love Hold And Win

Gems Of Love Hold And Win

1spin4win

STRIKING BLITZ: RUNNING WINS

STRIKING BLITZ: RUNNING WINS

fugaso

The Queen of Spades

The Queen of Spades

thunderspin

How the Wolf Winner deposit bonus works for Australian players

Wolf Winner offers deposit matches rather than adding the same amount to every payment. The clearest ongoing example is the weekly reload: you receive 100% up to AUD $1,000 when you use the code WOLF100. A $100 deposit can therefore produce $100 in bonus funds, while a $300 deposit can produce $300, provided the offer is active and its conditions are met.

On this page

There are also four deposit-based bonus tiers connected with the broader package: 125% up to AUD $2,000 on the first deposit, 100% up to AUD $1,500 on the second, 100% up to AUD $1,000 on the third and 80% up to AUD $1,000 on the fourth. Together, these tiers add up to AUD $5,500 in bonus funds. As this page focuses on deposit bonuses, the useful point is how the percentage changes the extra amount you receive.

Your payment amount changes the bonus amount

A 100% match adds the same amount as your qualifying deposit, up to the stated cap. A 125% match adds one and a quarter times the deposit, while an 80% match adds four-fifths of it.

Deposit100% match125% match80% match
$10$10 bonus$12.50 bonus$8 bonus
$20$20 bonus$25 bonus$16 bonus
$50$50 bonus$62.50 bonus$40 bonus
$100$100 bonus$125 bonus$80 bonus
$150$150 bonus$187.50 bonus$120 bonus
$200$200 bonus$250 bonus$160 bonus
$300$300 bonus$375 bonus$240 bonus

These are simple calculations from the published percentages, not separate guaranteed promotions for each deposit size. The actual qualifying offer, cap and activation setting control what is credited to your account.

What happens with a $10 deposit bonus

AUD $10 is the minimum deposit accepted by Wolf Winner. At that amount, a 100% deposit match would equal $10 in bonus funds, a 125% match would equal $12.50, and an 80% match would equal $8. The general minimum to trigger the deposit-based welcome tiers is AUD $20, so a $10 payment does not meet that particular threshold.

A $10 payment can still be useful if you are making a normal deposit and choosing an offer that accepts it. Before confirming, check that the bonus is active in your casino account and that any required code has been entered. The weekly reload uses WOLF100; the other four deposit tiers do not require a bonus code.

Check the minimum before paying

If you want one of the four deposit-based tiers, use at least AUD $20. For any other offer, follow the qualifying amount shown when you activate it.

What a $20 deposit bonus can add

AUD $20 is the key threshold for the four deposit-based tiers. With a 100% match, the bonus would be $20. With the 125% rate, it would be $25, and with the 80% rate it would be $16.

The important wagering figure is 50× the bonus amount. For example, if a 100% offer adds a $20 bonus, the wagering target is $1,000. If a 125% offer adds $25, the target is $1,250. That calculation uses the bonus only, not the original $20 deposit.

MatchBonus funds50× wagering target
80%$16$800
100%$20$1,000
125%$25$1,250

How $50 and $100 deposits affect the match

A $50 deposit produces straightforward figures. At 100%, the extra amount is $50 and the 50× wagering target is $2,500. At 125%, the bonus is $62.50 and the target is $3,125. At 80%, the bonus is $40 and the target is $2,000.

With a $100 deposit, the same percentages create $100, $125 or $80 in bonus funds. The corresponding wagering targets are $5,000, $6,250 and $4,000. These examples show why a higher match is not the only thing to consider: the bonus amount also determines the playthrough target.

The $20 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

Keep each wager at or below AUD $20 while bonus funds are active. Withdrawing before the wagering requirement is complete voids the promotion and any winnings derived from it.

Using $150, $200 and $300 deposits sensibly

At $150, a 100% match gives $150 in bonus funds, a 125% match gives $187.50 and an 80% match gives $120. The related 50× targets are $7,500, $9,375 and $6,000.

At $200, the bonus amounts are $200, $250 and $160 for the 100%, 125% and 80% rates. That means wagering targets of $10,000, $12,500 and $8,000. At $300, the figures become $300, $375 and $240, with targets of $15,000, $18,750 and $12,000.

Deposit100% bonus / target125% bonus / target80% bonus / target
$150$150 / $7,500$187.50 / $9,375$120 / $6,000
$200$200 / $10,000$250 / $12,500$160 / $8,000
$300$300 / $15,000$375 / $18,750$240 / $12,000

Only deposit what fits your entertainment budget. A larger payment can create a larger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering requirement when the offer is calculated as a percentage of the bonus.

Which games count towards deposit bonus wagering

The contribution rate depends on the game. Video pokies contribute 100% of qualifying wagers, classic slots contribute 75%, table poker and roulette contribute 8%, while video poker and blackjack contribute 2%.

Game typeContribution
Video pokies100%
Classic slots75%
Table poker and roulette8%
Video poker and blackjack2%

For example, a $1,000 wager on video pokies contributes $1,000 towards the target. The same $1,000 wager on classic slots contributes $750, while table poker or roulette contributes $80. Video poker and blackjack contribute $20. Games Online can therefore affect progress differently, so choose based on both your preferences and the stated contribution rates.

How to activate a Wolf Winner deposit offer

  1. Choose the deposit amount

    Decide whether you want to deposit $10, $20, $50, $100, $150, $200 or $300, and keep the amount within your budget.

  2. Select the offer

    Activate the relevant deposit bonus in your casino account. The weekly reload requires the code WOLF100; the four deposit tiers do not require a code.

  3. Make the payment

    Enter the amount and complete the deposit. AUD is the default currency for Australian players, and AUD deposits do not carry currency conversion fees.

  4. Check the credited bonus

    Confirm that the expected bonus funds have appeared before you start playing. Bonus funds may be reversed before use.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Keep wagers at or below AUD $20 and use games with contribution rates that suit your plan.

Deposits are processed instantly. Available methods include Visa and Mastercard debit cards, PayID, Neosurf, ecoPayz, Coindirect, CashtoCode, eZeeWallet, Instadebit and bank transfer. PayID is a practical option for an Australian deposit, while AUD deposits are processed without conversion fees.

How withdrawals work after a deposit bonus

The minimum withdrawal is AUD $20, and the maximum weekly withdrawal is AUD $10,000. There is no limit on total winnings. Withdrawal processing begins within one hour of the request.

MethodProcessing detail
E-wallets and cryptoProcessed in under 24 hours
Visa and MastercardThree to five days
Bank transferMinimum withdrawal AUD $50; may carry a fee

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Upload identity and residential address documents in the dedicated KYC tab in your personal account. If you are using a bank transfer, remember that its minimum withdrawal is $50 rather than the general $20 minimum.

Ready to choose your deposit amount?

Work out the bonus and wagering target first, then activate the offer that matches your budget and preferred games.

Deposit bonus checklist before you play

Confirm whether the offer is 80%, 100% or 125%.
Check the maximum bonus amount attached to that offer.
Use at least AUD $20 for one of the four deposit-based tiers.
Enter WOLF100 for the weekly reload when required.
Calculate 50× the bonus amount before accepting it.
Keep every bonus-period wager at or below AUD $20.
Choose games according to their contribution percentage.
Complete KYC before requesting your first withdrawal.
Remember the AUD $10,000 weekly withdrawal limit.
Set a deposit limit through the account tools if that helps you stay within budget.

Wolf Winner Casino from Australia supports AUD, USD, EUR, NZD and CAD, with AUD set as the default for Australian players. Support is available 24/7 through English live chat, email and a toll-free phone number if you need help with an account or payment.

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not extra spending power

A match offer increases the balance available for play, but it does not remove the real-money risk. Set a budget before depositing and use the account’s deposit-limit tools when helpful.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for a Wolf Winner deposit bonus?

Wolf Winner accepts deposits from AUD $10. A minimum of AUD $20 is required to trigger any of the four deposit-based tiers.

What deposit bonus can I get with a $100 deposit?

The result depends on the active match rate. A 100% offer adds $100, a 125% offer adds $125 and an 80% offer adds $80, subject to the relevant cap and terms.

Does the weekly reload need a code?

Yes. Enter WOLF100 for the 100% weekly reload bonus of up to AUD $1,000.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $5,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is AUD $20 while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Video pokies contribute 100%, classic slots 75%, table poker and roulette 8%, and video poker and blackjack 2%.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is AUD $20. Bank transfer withdrawals have a $50 minimum.

How much can I withdraw each week?

The maximum weekly withdrawal is AUD $10,000, and there is no limit on total winnings.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You upload identity and residential address documents in the dedicated KYC tab.